Privacy policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Ortner's Genusscafe.
You can find the data Ortner's Genusscafe in the imprint.

Privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the support of processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g. web host, email newsletter delivery service). These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and are not allowed to process your personal data for any other purpose than the provision of our services. Your personal data is only passed on to service providers typical for the economy, such as banks (in the case of bank transfers to you), tax advisors (if you appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), etc.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When a website is visited, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.

Change cookie settings

Our website processes the following cookies:

Absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic website functions.
CookieConsent: Used to store consent to cookie use.
gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: Used to store opt-out from Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel.
Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website.
Performance cookies, to improve the user experience.
Google Analytics (see there).
Advertising cookies, to manage advertising campaigns.

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measures):

content accessed
Time of the server request
browser type / browser version
operating system used
referrer URL
IP address
hostname

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Cookie Purpose
privacyNoticeAccepted This cookie records whether you have closed the cookie policy bar
trackingOptOut This cookie stores whether you have objected to tracking by Google
tarteaucitron

This cookie stores which cookies you have accepted or rejected in the cookie consent.
rejected